Saturday Presentations Schedule – 9th November 2019

Time ELIA MORPHOU AMMOCHOSTOS CONFERENCE 1 CHALKOS CONFERENCE 7 & 8 LOTUS AREA Saturday
11.00
A yoga workshop to build self-confidence
Florendia Zachariou
English
11.00 - 12.20

Dharma Yoga IV
Andry Sophocleous
English
12.30 - 13.50
The Year 2020
Benny Vevliet
English
11.00 - 11.50
Well-Being in Young People
Myria Lamaris
English
11.00 - 11.50
Brazilian jiu-jitsu self defence
Andreas Achniotis
English
11.00 - 12.50
Bhakti Yoga
Mayka Sabova & Charlie Zeniou
English
11.00 - 11.50
12.00
MCKS Pranic Healing: The Power to Heal is in your Hands
MCKS PRANIC HEALING CYPRUS
English, Greek
12.00 - 12.50
Fusion7Healing: The Connection Codes
Helen Christodoulou
English, Greek
12.00 - 13.50
Women Empowerment
Marie Pavlou
English
12.00 - 13.50
Drum and Mindfulness
Philippos Stamatopoulos
English, Greek
12.00 - 12.50
13.00
Create Your Own Financial Freedom 
Irina Belska & John Roland
English
13.00 - 13.50
Positive Dog Training
Stephanos Severis
English
13.00 - 14.50
Parent & Child Yoga
Haris Maratheftis
Εnglish & Greek
13.00 - 13.50
I can't sing
Mitsch Kohn
English
13.00 - 13.50
14.00
Mythic Yoga Flow
Nico Geo
English
14.00 - 15.20

We've Got Your (upper) Back
Vanessa Morton & Charalambos Paphitis
English
15.30 - 16.50
Connected to the Roots - Women session
Anva Goldberg
English
14.00 - 15.50
Marma Science and Yoga
Gaurav Vohra
English
14.00 - 14.50
Divine power sacred sound meditation and performance
Helen Argyrou
English, Greek
14.00 - 14.50
15.00
Law of Attraction: Goal Setting
Venetia Zannettis
English
15.00 - 16.50
Create The Life You Love
Insight Seminars Cyprus
English
15.00 - 16.50
16.00
Change your 'story'
Dr Niki Christodoulou
English
16.00 - 16.50
Bring Laughter to life with Laughter Yoga!
Αντιγόνη Λουκά Τρύφωνος
Greek
16.00 - 16.50
The Ultimate Growth Mindset – Getting into the Zone
Helen Argyrou
English, Greek
16.00 - 16.50
Mystic Roots Concert
Marlia Tombazou
English,Greek
16.30 - 17.50
17.00
Jivamukti Yoga Open Class
Naile Soyel
English
17.00 - 18.20
The Subtle Body: Why it's important and how to access it
Olga & Sofia Imas
English, Russian
17.00 - 17.50
From Reaction to Creation
Matheo Galatis
English
17.00 - 17.50
Tai Chi & Qigong
Tarik Tekman
English
17.00 - 17.50
18.00
Χάρτης ψυχής
Eliana Elefheriou
Greek
18.00 - 18.50
Diving into the present moment
Eleni Michail
English, Greek
18.00 - 19.50
When the body speaks
Maria Antoniou - Association Of Dance Therapy Cyprus
English, Greek
18.00 - 19.50

Born to Shine
Tatsiana Suponeva
English
19.00 - 20.00
19.00
Truth of Now
Mitsch Kohn & Netanel Goldberg
English
19.00 - 22.00
First Step Workshop
Art of living
English, Russian
19.00 - 20.50
20.00
21.00

ELIA

MORPHOU

AMMOCHOSTOS

CONFERENCE 1

CHALKOS

CONFERENCE 7 & 8

LOTUS AREA Saturday

Sunday Presentations Schedule – 10th November 2019

Time ELIA MORPHOU AMMOCHOSTOS CONFERENCE 1 CHALKOS CONFERENCE 7 & 8 LOTUS AREA Sunday
11.00
Fly like an Eagle
Judit Makk
English
11.00
11.50
ThetaHealing
Evi Tsiolika
Greek
11.00
11.50
Connection to your essence
Gosia Anna Sereda
English
11.00
11.50
Falun Dafa team in Cyprus
Ioanna Kalogirou
English, Greek
11.00
11.50
12.00
The Inversion World
Konstantinos Karafoulidis
Greek
12.00
13.20

Jivamukti Yoga: 'Love Evolution'
Niko Geo
English
13.30
14.50
Life Path Investigations
Helen Christodoulou
English, Greek
12.00
13.50
Aura Shower
Thelma Charalambides
Greek
12.00
13.50
Kids Yoga (Ages 4+)
Haris Maratheftis
Εnglish,Greek
12.00
12.50
How to fix your menstrual cycle
Elena Louka
English
12.00
12.50
Frame Drum to love Music, Balance, History, Goddesses.
Annika Nicolaou
English, Greek
12.00
13.00
13.00
Access Consciousness
Turkan Gokberk
English
13.00
13.50
The language of the soul
Anva & Netanel Goldberg
English
13.00
14.50
Tribal Fusion
Stalia Nicolaou
English, Greek
13.00
13.50
14.00
Aura-Soma Healing for the Soul
Michail Fan
English, Greek
14.00
14.50
Yoga Therapy
Nermeen Hassan
English
14.00
14.50
MBS Travel Team
MBS Travel Team
English & Greek
14.00
14.50
AcroYoga Performance
Elena Kambanella & Margarita Maria
English, Greek
14.00
14.15
15.00
Acroyoga
Elena Kambanella & Margarita Maria
English, Greek
15.00
16.20

Kundalini Yoga & Gong Bathing
Erica Evripidou
English, Greek
16.30
17.20
Law of Attraction
Venetia Zannettis
English
15.00
16.50
Creating Prosperity
Angeliki Hadjiloizou
English
15.00
15.50
Why is there so much pain in our lives?
Neophytos Efstathiou
Greek
15.00
15.50
Sound Healing Journey
Antonia Michalakakou
English, Greek
15.00
15.50
QiGong
Agamemnon Myrianthopoulos
English, Greek
15.00
15.50

Tribal Fusion
Stalia Nicolaou
English, Greek
15.00
15.50
16.00
Balance Your Chakras With Thetahealing
Antigoni Louka Tryfonos
Greek
16.00
16.50
Energy Healing & Protection
Elena Michaelidou
Greek
16.00
17.50
‘Dive into being’ – Exploring Human Connection
Stefanie Nicolaou
English
16.00
17.50
Marlia Mantra Circle
Marlia Tombazou
English & Greek
16.00
16.50
17.00
The spiritual dimension of herbs
Miranda Tringis
English
17.00
17.50
18.00
Ecstatic Inner Universe
Mitsch Kohn & Gosia Anna Sereda
English
18.00
19.20

River of Light
Netanel Goldberg
English
19.45
22.00
Numerology and Pythagorean Arithmosophy
Xanthi Tsiouka
Greek
18.00
18.50
Partner Tai Chi
Tarik Tekman
English
18.00
18.50
19.00
Μεταμορφική
George Theodorou
Greek
19.00
19.50
Introspection
Maria Kaniklidou
English, Greek
19.00
19.50
Gong Bathing
Erica Evripidou
English, Greek
19.00
19.50
20.00
21.00

ELIA

MORPHOU

AMMOCHOSTOS

CONFERENCE 1

CHALKOS

CONFERENCE 7 & 8

LOTUS AREA Sunday