Saturday Presentation Schedule – 10th November 2018

Time ELIA YIASEMI GAIA KARPASIA ZEN LOTUS AREA
11.00
Anahata is Lord Hanuman's Home
Kostantinos Karafoulides
Greek
11.00 - 12.30

Jivamukti Yoga
Niko Geo
English
12.30 - 14.00
Live Mediumship Demonstration
Yvette Tamara
English
11.00 - 12.00
Being Conscious
Wilhelmina de Boer Dekker
English
11.00 - 13.00
Parent & Child Yoga (from 4 years and older)
Haris Maratheftis
Εnglish, Greek
11.00 - 12.00
12.00
2019, the Self Expression Year!
Benny Vervliet
English
12.00 - 13.00
Sacred Feminine and Masculine Codes
Helen Christodoulou
English & Greek
12.00 - 14.00
Mindfulness Activities for Kids
Stavri Ioannou & Ezgi Bertiz
English, Greek, Turkish
12.00 - 13.00
Mantra Friends Circle
Navanita & Amina
Greek & English
12.00 - 12.30

Bhakti Yoga
Andry Sophocleous & Sadeh Satya
English, Greek
12.30 - 13.00
13.00
The Path to Mastery with Angels and Crystals
Susanne Rudd
English
13.00 - 14.00
Pilates Class
Elena Kyprianou
Greek
13.00 - 14.00
WOW your Audience!
Aleen Andreou
English
13.00 - 15.00
Drum and Silence Circle
Φίλιππος Σταματόπουλος
Greek
13.00 - 14.00
14.00
Dharma Yoga III
Andry Sophocleous
English
14.00 - 15.30

Chakra Masterclass
Christopher Gladwell with Emma Michael
English
15.30 - 17.00
The "Evil Eye" and How to Remove It
George Lizos
English
14.00 - 15.00
Reiki and Crystal Healing
Ξανθή Τσιούκα
Greek
14.00 - 15.00
Sound Healing Meditation
Ayis Livadas
English, Greek
14.00 - 15.00
AcroYoga Performance & Mini Jam
Areti Tzirou & Skevi Tofaridou
English & Greek
14.00 - 14.50
15.00
Law of Attraction: Goal Setting
Venetia Zannettis
English
15.00 - 17.00
Dog Behaviour and Psychology
Alexis Papaioannou
Greek
15.00 - 16.00
Bring Laughter to Life with Laughter Yoga!
Αντιγόνη Λουκά Τρύφωνος
Greek
15.00 - 16.00
16.00
Reflexology Benefits
Δέσποινα Λοΐζου
Greek
16.00 - 17.00
Qigong & Tai Chi
Tarik Tekman
English
16.00 - 17.00
Powerfuliving Presents – The Power of Beliefs
Rita Hadjigeorgiou
English
16.00 - 17.00
Improvised Meditative Sonic Journey
Joseph “Pepe” Danza
English
16.15 - 17.45
17.00
Mindful Flow
Asimakis Faltakas
English & Greek
17.00 - 18.30

Root to Rise by YogaWorks Team
Vanessa Morton & Charalambos Paphitis
English, Greek
18.30 - 19.30

Thai Yoga Massage
Betty Papadopoulou
English
19.30 - 21.00
The Value of ‘Pausing’: A Meditation Practice
Dr Niki Christodoulou
English
17.00 - 18.00
Διάλεξη και Εργαστηρι Τεχνικών NLP & Life Coaching
Χαράλαμπος Σολέας
Greek
17.00 - 18.00
Advanced 300hr Yoga Teacher Training
Andry Sophocleous & Aysen Demirag
English
17.00 - 18.00
Access Consciousness
Turkan Gokberk
English
17.00 - 18.00
18.00
Kayana Breathwork for Addiction Recovery
Viola & Layla Edward
English
18.00 - 20.00
Pranic Healing Meditation and Forgiveness Workshop
MCKS Pranic Healing Cyprus
Greek
18.00 - 20.00
"Improvised"
Anthi Pafiou
English, Greek
18.00 - 19.30
Morphopsychology
Raffaella Bresci
Greek
18.00 - 19.00
Inner Landscapes
Simge Akdogu
18.00 - 18.30

Musical Journeys
Alex August
18.45 - 19.15

Inner Silence Concert
The Marlia Project feat. Joseph
19.30 - 21.00
19.00
Born to Shine
Tatsiana Suponeva
English
19.00 - 20.00
20.00

ELIA

YIASEMI

GAIA

KARPASIA

ZEN

LOTUS AREA

Sunday Presentation Schedule – 11th November 2018

Time ELIA YIASEMI GAIA NAMASTE ZEN LOTUS AREA
11.00
Rocket Vinyasa Yoga
Christina Sampani
Greek
11.00
12.30

OldSchool AcroYoga: Pop to Pop
Areti Tzirou
Greek, English
12.30
14.00
Herbal Home Remedies
Miranda Tringis
English
11.00
12.00
Energetic Integration
Antnonietta Fasano
English
11.00
13.00
Think your way to Success using a Vision Board
Sandra Da Silva
English
11.00
12.00
NowModern TaiChi
Knut Nau
English, Greek
11.00
12.00
12.00
Healing the Heart and Karma with Crystals
Benny Vervliet
English
12.00
14.00
The Aura Shower and the Unseen Worlds
Θέλμα Χαραλαμπίδου
Greek
12.00
14.00
Kids Yoga (4-12 years old)
Haris Maratheftis
Εnglish, Greek
12.00
13.00
Frame Drum to love Music, Balance, History, Goddesses.
Annika Nicolaou
English, Greek
12.00
13.00
13.00
Energy Metamorphosis
Helen Christodoulou
English, Greek
13.00
15.00
Wilder Healer
Hayal Gezer
English
13.00
14.00
14.00
Sky above, Earth below, Peace within! by YogaWorks Team
A. Zorzou, K. Katsogresaki & N. Florakis
English
14.00
15.30

Mythic Yoga Flow
Niko Geo
English
15.30
17.00
Reiki Jin Kei Do
Steve Gooch
English
14.00
15.00
Aura-Soma Healing for the Soul
Michail Fan
Greek
14.00
15.00
Folk Dances from India - Gidda & Bhangra Dance
High Commission of India
English
14.00
14.30

Bharatanatyam - Back to the roots, back to the classics
Nana Georgiou
English, Greek
14.30
15.30

EmbodyLab; Exploring basics of Contact Improvisation
Stefanie Nicolaou
English, Greek
15.30
17.00
15.00
Law of Attraction & Subconscious Mind
Venetia Zannettis
English
15.00
16.00
Inner Child
Christina Constantinou
Greek
15.00
16.00
Dealing with Stress and Overwhelm Effectively
Matheos Galatis
English
15.00
16.00
MBS Wellness Trip to BALI!
MBS Travel Team
English, Greek
15.00
16.00
16.00
Protect and Heal Yourself from Negative Energies
Έλενα Μιχαηλίδου
Greek
16.00
18.00
Returning to Love!
Neophytos Efstathiou
Greek
16.00
17.00

Fire Of Everlasting Life Qigong
Aristotelis Philis
Greek
17.30
19.00
Akashic Records and Past Lives
Ξανθή Τσιουκά
Greek
16.00
17.00
17.00
Elemental Prana Vinyasa ~ Jala (Water) Sadhana
Κωνσταντίνα Μαριδάκη
Greek
17.00
18.30

Yin Yoga: The Sacred Ceremony
Betty Papadopoulou
English
18.30
20.00
Find your Rhythm to a Perfect Weight by using the ThetaHealing Technique
Αντιγόνη Λουκά Τρύφωνος Greek
17.00
18.00
Capoeira #live Performance
Mestre Casquinha
English, Greek
17.00
17.20

Introduction to Capoeira (for Adults)
Mestre Casquinha
English, Greek
17.20
18.00
18.00
Where Love Starts With Relationships
Ηλιάνα Ελευθερίου
Greek
18.00
20.00
Kundalini Yoga
Erica Evripidou
English, Greek
18.00
19.00
Metamorfiki
George Theodorou
Greek
18.00
19.00
Ecstatic Dance with Sacred Cacao Elixir of the Gods
Christopher Gladwell & Kyri Costa feat. Sadeh Satya
English
18.00
19.00
19.00
Gong Bathing
Erica Evripidou
English, Greek
19.00
20.00
Tantric Tango
Agapi Elpida Apostolopoulou
English
19.00
20.00
Relationships – Lessons to be learnt
Melina Theodoulou
Greek
19.00
20.00
Mantra Group Chanting
Marlia Tombazou
English, Greek
19.00
20.00

ELIA

YIASEMI

GAIA

NAMASTE

ZEN

LOTUS AREA