Saturday Presentation Schedule – 4th November 2017

Time ELIA YIASEMI GAIA NAMASTE ZEN OUTDOORS
11.00
The Essential Sequence. YogaWorks
Vanessa Morton
English
11.00 - 12.00
Law of Attraction Hidden SECRET
Venetia Zannettis
English, Greek
11.00 - 12.00
Let's Stop Bullying – Let's Love
Chrisanthy Nicou
Greek
11.00 - 12.00
Shamanic coaching
Svetlana Charkovskaya
Russian
11.00 - 12.00
Bio resonance in our lives!
Georgia Alexandrou
Greek
11.00 - 12.00
MBS OPENING Performance by Annika
Annika Nicolaou
11.00 - 12.00
12.00
Dharma Yoga: Maha Shakti
Andry Sophocleous
English
12.00 - 13.30

Hatha Yoga
Dimitris Papapetrou
English, Greek
13.30 - 14.30

Mythic Flow Yoga
Niko Geo
Greek, English
14.30 - 16.00
Fusion7Healing
Helen Christodoulou
English, Greek
12.00 - 14.00
Kids Yoga (4-12 years old)
Haris Maratheftis
Greek, English
12.00 - 13.00
Fire of everlasting life
Aristotelis Philis
English, Greek
12.00 - 13.00
13.00
Kundalini yoga
Erica Evripidou
English, Greek
13.00 - 14.00
Eco Movement Project
Guytane
English
13.00 - 14.00
Mindfulness Meditation for Kids/Teens
Stavri Ioannou
English, Greek
13.00 - 14.00
Didgeridoo meditation and vibrational massage
Ayis Livadas
English, Greek
13.00 - 14.00
14.00
Gong bathing
Erica Evripidou
English, Greek
14.00 - 15.00
The Code of Purpose
Matheo Galatis
English
14.00 - 15.00
Eight Ways to Uplift Your Relationship
Maria Mara & George Hadjimanoli
English
14.00 - 15.00
Biodanza
Eleftheria Christou
14.00 - 15.00
15.00
Thai yoga massage
Konstantinos Karafoulidis
Greek, English
15.00 - 16.00
How Theta Healing Can Change Your Life
Antigoni Tryfonos
Greek, English
15.00 - 16.00
Reiki with Crystals and Chakra Balancing
Xanthi Tsiouka
Greek
15.00 - 16.00
Access Consciousness
Turkan Gokberk
English
15.00 - 16.00
Open singing circle "Voiceprint"
Marlia Tombazou-Robbie Varsano
English, Greek
15.00 - 16.00
16.00
Traditional Hatha Yoga
Yogacharya Shri P. Unniraman
English
16.00 - 17.00
Qigong and Tai Chi
Tarik Tekman
English
16.00 - 18.00
3 Secrets to Transform your life!
Lambros Ioannou
English
16.00 - 17.00
Hypnotherapy
Stella Demades
Greek
16.00 - 17.00
Powerfuliving presents
Rita Hadjigeorgiou
English
16.00 - 17.00
Frame Drumming
Heleniq Argyrou
English
16.00 - 17.00
17.00
Yin Yoga & Myofascial Meridians
David Kim
English
17.00 - 18.30

AcroYoga
Konstantinos Karafoulidis
Greek, English
18.30 - 20.00
Get unstuck with Success
Eliana Eleftheriou
Greek
17.00 - 19.00
Allowing Energy to do the work
Dr Niki Christodoulou
English, Greek
17.00 - 18.00
The Aborigine Termite Tree
Agni Sacca
Greek, English
17.00 - 18.00
18.00
Meditation – The step to the awakened spirit
Khirad Ioakeim Andreadis
English
18.00 - 19.00
Past Life Therapy and how it can help us
Charalambos Soleas
Greek
18.00 - 20.00
The Conscious and Subconscious Mind
Christos Harrison
English
18.00 - 20.00
Acroyoga Performance
Konstantinos Karafoulidis & Areti Tzirou
18.00 - 18.20

Mexhica Dancers in Cyprus - The Healing Power of Dance
Francesca Pinoni
English
18.30 - 19.30

Medicine for the Mind Jam session
Marlia Tombazou
English, Greek
19.30 - 20.30
19.00
Authentic Relating; Exploring Masculine & Feminine interaction
Stefanie Nicolaou & Bambos Demetriou
English, Greek
19.30 - 21.00
Heavens are Within Us
Margarita ioannidou
Greek
19.00 - 20.00
20.00
Ashtanga Yoga
Andria Kyriacou
English, Greek
20.00 - 21.00
Discover your Sacred Money Archetypes
Irina Belska
Russian, English
20.00 - 21.00
Meditation for Good Health
George Gavrielides – guidance / Ayis Livadas -sound
English
20.00 - 21.00

ELIA

YIASEMI

GAIA

NAMASTE

ZEN

OUTDOORS

Sunday Presentation Schedule – 5th November 2017

Time ELIA YIASEMI GAIA NAMASTE ZEN OUTDOORS
11.00
Body Balance ™
Les Mills
English, Greek
11.00 - 12.00
How to Remove Faulty Subconscious Programs Instantly
Venetia Zannettis
English, Greek
11.00 - 13.00
What is Reiki and how it helps in our daily lives
Eleni Fikardou Aristotelous
Greek
11.00 - 12.00
Parent & Child Yoga (from 4 years and older)
Haris Maratheftis
Greek, English
11.00 - 12.00
Hathavidya, the branch of yoga.
Konstantinos Karafoulidis
Greek, English
11.00 - 12.00
12.00
YogaWorks Class – Trunk Stability
David Kim
English
12.00 - 13.00
The Power of Beliefs - based on Louise L. Hay Philosophy
Christina Constantinou
Greek
12.00 - 13.00
Capoeria for Kids
Irene Athanasiou
Greek, English
12.00 - 13.00
‘In Touch’ – Self-reflection through Contact Improvisation
Stefanie Nicolaou & Panayiotis Tofi
English, Greek
12.00 - 13.00
13.00
Liquid Therapeutic Flying
Areti Tzirou
Greek, English
13.00 - 14.30

A Flow Between Abhyasa & Vairagya
Anna Zorzou
Greek, English
14.30 - 16.00
What 2018 will bring us!
Benny Vervliet
English, Greek
13.00 - 14.00
An Introduction to Chaos Magic & Sigil Mastery: The lost wisdom
Helen Christodoulou
English, Greek
13.00 - 15.00
Loula The Dragonfly flies up high!
Evi Deliyianni - Theano Gerasimou
Greek, English
13.00 - 14.00
Drum and Silence circle
Philippos Stamatopoulos
Greek
13.00 - 14.00
14.00
Medicinal Cannabis – The Sacred Herb
Susan Worwood
English
14.00 - 15.00
Thailand the land of Smiles (Trip)
MBS Travel Team
English, Greek
14.00 - 15.00
African drumming workshop for KIDS
Agni Sacca
Greek, English
14.00 - 15.00
15.00
Mini TLC workshop – normally a one day workshop
Elise Croonen
English
15.00 - 16.00
Πυρcussions – African drumming performance
Agni Sacca
Greek, English
15.00 - 16.00
16.00
Finding Safety
Florendia Zachariou
English, Greek
16.00 - 17.30

Jivamukti Yoga
17:30 - 18:30 Greek, English
17.30 - 18.30

Patanjali's Ashtanga Yoga
Diana Simillides
English
18.30 - 19.30

Music Meditation & Healing with Acharya P. Unniraman
Acharya P. Unniraman
English
19.30 - 21.00
The Secrets of Hypnotherapy
Chrisanthy Nicou
English
16.00 - 17.00
Breathwork for Modern Life
Elina Papa
English
16.00 - 17.00
Balance in Life - Balance in the Body
Dafni Christou
Greek
16.00 - 17.00
Yin Yoga with Drumming
Natasa Nirou & Annika Nicolaou
English, Greek
16.00 - 18.00
17.00
How to create a healthy relationship
Eliana Eleftheriou
Greek
17.00 - 19.00
Awaken and Discover your true self!
eQiQ.coach - Lambros Ioannou
English
17.00 - 18.00
Spirit Junkies
Heleniq Argyrou
English
17.00 - 18.00
Fundamentals of mastering money
Matheo Galatis
English
17.00 - 19.00
18.00
Theta Healing Manifesting & Abundance
Xanthi Tsiouka
Greek
18.00 - 19.00
Releasing old contracts from past lives.
Hatzy Joyce
English
18.00 - 19.00
Capoeira #live Performance
Mestre Casquinha
English, Greek
18.00 - 18.20

Introduction to Capoeira (for Adults)
Mestre Casquinha
English, Greek
18.20 - 18.50
19.00
Raja Yoga Meditation and Self Awareness
Brahma Kumaris
English
19.00 - 20.00
Holistic nutrition for pets
Simply Holistic Nutrition Art - Anda
Greek, English
19.00 - 20.00
QiGong Secrets - A Deeper Perspective in Chinese Healing Arts
Aristotelis Philis
English, Greek
19.00 - 20.00
Spiritual trip to Egypt with Myisis
Pirines Fotos/ Namaste Silver
Greek, English
19.00 - 20.00
Medicine for the Mind Jam session
Marlia Tombazou
English, Greek
19.00 - 20.00
20.00

ELIA

YIASEMI

GAIA

NAMASTE

ZEN

OUTDOORS