The Mind, Body & Spirit Festival
PRESENTATIONS TIMETABLE

St Raphael Hotel & Resort – Limassol
Saturday 25 March 11:00 – 20.00
& Sunday 26 March 11:00 – 20.00
Entry €8 per day – Includes all lectures, classes and workshops

Saturday Presentation Schedule – 25 March 2017

Time PHOENIX MEGARON C ATRIUM A ATRIUM B ATRIUM C OUTDOORSL
11.00
Ηatha Yoga with Dimitris
Dimitris Papapetrou
English, Greek
11.00 - 12.00
Mindful Meditation
Wilhelmina de Boer
English
11.00 - 12.30

Ecstatic Body Postures
Diana Allen
English
12.30 - 13.30

Soul Meditation
Hatzy Joyce
English
13.30 - 14.30

2018: Universal Year Number
Benny Vervliet
English
14.30 - 15.30


Angelic Quantum Spirals
Mary Zapiti
Greek
16.30 - 18.00
Herbal Home Remedies
Miranda Tringis
English
11.00 - 12.00
Understanding the Mind
Ramona Onisor
English
11.00 - 12.00
Inner Peace
Svetlana Charkovskaya
Russian
11.00 - 12.00
Ashtanga Yoga
Andria Kyriacou
English, Greek
11.00 - 12.00
12.00
Chakra Flow – Movement Based Yoga
Rachel Petrou
English
12.00 - 13.00
Lose Weight Forever
Fedros A. Savvopoulos
Greek
12.00 - 13.00
The New Femininity – Ways to crack your glass ceiling!
Heleniq Argyrou
English, Greek
12.00 - 13.00
Drum and Silence Circle
Philippos Stamatopoulos
Greek
12.00 - 13.00
13.00
YogaWorks: Functional Core Engagement for Asana (FCE)
Nikolaos Florakis
English
13.00 - 14.30

Shiva Shakti: ‘The eternal love play’
Niko Geo
English
14.30 - 16.00

Tarot 101: A tool for self-development
Nina Plavnik
English
14.30 - 15.30

Crystals and Crystal Healing
Xanthi Tsiouka
Greek
15.30 - 16.30

Fear Factor
Christos Harrison
English
16.30 - 17.30

Pranic Sports Therapy
MCKS Pranic Healing Cyprus
English, Greek
17.30 - 18.30

Healing at the Level of Genetics
Matheos Galatis
English
18.30 - 20.00
Discover your Sacred Money Archetypes
Irina Belska
English
13.00 - 14.00
Sigil Mastery
Helen Christodoulou
English
13.00 - 14.30

Satsang Meditation
Khirad Ioakeim Andreadis
English
14.30 - 16.00
The Fantastic Path of Frame Drumming
Annika Nicolaou
English
13.00 - 14.00
14.00
Medicinal Cannabis – The Sacred Herb
Susan E Worwood M.I.F.A.
English
14.00 - 15.00
Chakra Dancing & Sacred Live Drumming
Anastasia Katsouri & Philippos Stamatopoulos
English, Greek
14.00 - 15.00
15.00
Mexhica Dancers in Cyprus - The Healing Power of Dance
Francesca Pinoni
English
15.00 - 16.00
16.00
Kundalini Yoga
Erica Evripidou
English
16.00 - 17.00
Reiki in simple words & Reiki Meditation
Marianna Kokonou
Greek
16.00 - 17.00
Awaken the Genius Within
Maggie Erotokritou
English
16.00 - 17.00
17.00
Qigong & Tai Chi
Tarik Tekman
English
17.00 - 18.00
Attract Your Compatible Soulmate
Antigoni Louka Tryfonos
Greek
17.00 - 18.30

Naad Yoga
Heleniq Argyrou
English, Greek
18.30 - 20.00
18.00
Patanjali's Ashtanga Yoga
Diana Simillides
Εnglish,Greek
18.00 - 19.00
Access Consciousness
Turkan Gokberk
English
18.00 - 19.00
19.00
Yin Yoga: The Sacred Ceremony
Betty Papadopoulou
English
19.00 - 20.30
Gong Bathing
Erica Evripidou
English , Greek
19.00 - 20.00
In-touch – Contact Improvisation & Authentic Relating
Stefanie Nicolaou
English,Greek
19.00 - 20.30
20.00

PHOENIX

MEGARON C

ATRIUM A

ATRIUM B

ATRIUM C

OUTDOORSL

Sunday Presentations Schedule – 26 March 2017

Time PHOENIX MEGARON C ATRIUM A ATRIUM B ATRIUM C OUTDOORSL
13.00
Traditional Yoga
Gaurav Vohra
English
13.00 - 14.30

Dharma Yoga: Maha Shakti
Andry Sophocleous
English
14.30 - 16.00
Live Mediumship Demonstration
Anna Costa & Yvette Tamara
English
13.00 - 14.00
Optimising Fertility with Herbs and Acupuncture
Christine Kylilis
English
13.00 - 14.00
Pranayama and Kriyas
Vedanta Yoga Centre – Peter Petrou
English
13.00 - 14.00
Karma, Reincarnation and Extra Sensory Perception
Helen Christodoulou
English
13.00 - 14.30

The Power of Intention
Florendia Zachariou
English, Greek
13.00 - 14.30

Tai Chi for beginners
Bonnie Chui
English
14.30 - 15.30

Pilates Body & Breath
Ghada Aziz
English
15.30 - 16.30

Dynamic Yoga Flow with Arm Balances
Judit Makk- Hatzirakleous
English,Greek
16.30 - 17.30

Open Singing Circle "Voiceprint"
Marlia Tombazou
Greek
17.30 - 18.30

Open Music Jam session
Marlia Tombazou
English, Greek
18.30 - 19.30
14.00
Crystals for Karma Healing
Benny Vervliet
English
14.00 - 15.00
Reflexology for a Good Night’s Sleep
Dafni Christou
Greek
14.00 - 15.00
ThetaHealing Intro
Evi Tsiolika
Greek
14.00 - 15.00
15.00
Learn to Meditate
Alena Andreeva
English, Russian
15.00 - 16.00
Aura-Soma Healing for the Soul
Michail Fan
Greek
15.00 - 16.00
16.00
Yin Yoga Style
Veronique Ruggirello
English
16.00 - 17.00
The Path to Mastery with the Angels
Susan Rudd
English
16.00 - 17.00
The Ego
Christos Harrison
English
16.00 - 17.00
Spiritual School Pirines Fotos
Spiritual School PIrines Fotos
Greek
16.00 - 17.00
Gyrokinesis Breathing Course Experience
Nota Rigou
English, Greek
16.00 - 17.30

17.00
The Healing Power of Yoga
Nana Georgiou
17.00 - 18.30

Thai Yoga Massage
Betty Papadopoulou
English
18.30 - 20.00
Do you have what you worth?
Eliana Eleftheriou
Greek
17.00 - 18.30

Quantum Systemic Constellation
Mary Zapiti
Greek
18.30 - 20.00
Dealing with Stress and Overwhelm Effectively
Matheos Galatis
English
17.00 - 18.00
Love as a Healing Force
Christina Constantinou
Greek
17.00 - 18.00
18.00
The Pearls In Us
S. Z. Ekdosis Sympantiki Zoi
Greek
18.00 - 19.00
19.00
Akashic Records and Past Lives
Xanthi Tsiouka's Glorious Cycles
GREEK
19.00 - 20.00

PHOENIX

MEGARON C

ATRIUM A

ATRIUM B

ATRIUM C

OUTDOORSL